11 Middle Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $529,149 - $780,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Middle Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $688,537, approximately $706 per square foot. 11 Middle Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and The Winston School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Smith Grace
Bought by
Pospeck Joseph and Mchugh Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,900
Outstanding Balance
$172,553
Interest Rate
5.39%
Estimated Equity
$515,984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pospeck Joseph | $370,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pospeck Joseph | $370,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,889 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2024 | $5,850 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2023 | $5,850 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2021 | $5,837 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $5,901 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2017 | $5,901 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $5,815 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $5,701 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $5,554 | $135,200 | $68,500 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map