Seller's Agent in 2025
George Loizou
ALEXANDER ANDERSON REAL ESTATE
(862) 591-8331
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $538,991
This home is located at 11 Millbrook Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 since 27 October 2025 and is currently estimated at $522,248, approximately $329 per square foot. This property was built in 1900. 11 Millbrook Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ALEXANDER ANDERSON REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 201-343-6640 Listed on: 10/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
DANIEL ARIAS
WEICHERT REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meza Jonathan Javier Maldo | $520,000 | Weichert Title | |
| J Maldonado Construction Llc | $320,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Wagoner Steven | $38,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meza Jonathan Javier Maldo | $520,965 | |
| Previous Owner | J Maldonado Construction Llc | $307,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Sold | $520,000 | -5.3% | $328 / Sq Ft |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $549,000 | -4.4% | $346 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $574,000 | -- | $362 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,978 | $213,200 | $71,300 | $141,900 |
| 2024 | $6,731 | $213,200 | $71,300 | $141,900 |
| 2023 | $6,731 | $213,200 | $71,300 | $141,900 |
| 2022 | $5,465 | $213,200 | $71,300 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $213,200 | $71,300 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $6,066 | $213,200 | $71,300 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $5,814 | $213,200 | $71,300 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $218,100 | $71,300 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $218,100 | $71,300 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $218,100 | $71,300 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $4,511 | $231,700 | $120,200 | $111,500 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $231,700 | $120,200 | $111,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
George Loizou
ALEXANDER ANDERSON REAL ESTATE
(862) 591-8331
1 in this area
38 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
DANIEL ARIAS
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3994805
APN: 09-01707-0000-00022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.