11 Millbrook Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $651,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Millbrook Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $547,929, approximately $507 per square foot. 11 Millbrook Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1977
Bought by
Kuza William W and Kuza Juliette
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuza William W | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $491,500 | $283,000 | $208,500 |
| 2024 | $5,418 | $451,500 | $261,000 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $436,700 | $261,000 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $377,100 | $246,600 | $130,500 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $337,500 | $219,300 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $4,728 | $321,600 | $200,900 | $120,700 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $339,300 | $210,200 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $334,200 | $200,000 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $4,805 | $320,300 | $200,000 | $120,300 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $323,900 | $200,000 | $123,900 |
| 2015 | $4,572 | $296,500 | $166,100 | $130,400 |
| 2014 | $4,463 | $298,300 | $166,100 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map