14 Garrison Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Garrison Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $608,122, approximately $395 per square foot. 14 Garrison Dr is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1979
Bought by
Pappas Litsa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Litsa | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappas Litsa | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Pappas Litsa | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Pappas Litsa | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Pappas Litsa | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62 | $535,700 | $285,600 | $250,100 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $489,300 | $260,400 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $472,400 | $260,400 | $212,000 |
| 2022 | $6,055 | $431,600 | $248,400 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $5,693 | $387,300 | $220,900 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $372,200 | $202,400 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $392,700 | $211,700 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $389,400 | $201,500 | $187,900 |
| 2017 | $5,556 | $370,400 | $201,500 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $5,563 | $375,100 | $201,500 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $5,217 | $338,300 | $167,400 | $170,900 |
| 2014 | $5,092 | $340,400 | $167,400 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map