1 Colonial Way Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Colonial Way, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $651,812, approximately $408 per square foot. 1 Colonial Way is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Santopietro John A
Bought by
Santopietro John A and Santopietro Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,327
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$376,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1979
Bought by
Santopietro John A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santopietro John A | -- | -- | |
| Santopietro John A | $32,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santopietro John A | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $549,700 | $298,000 | $251,700 |
| 2024 | $6,025 | $502,100 | $270,900 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $6,060 | $485,600 | $270,900 | $214,700 |
| 2022 | $6,315 | $450,100 | $260,700 | $189,400 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $404,200 | $231,800 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $388,000 | $212,200 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $6,120 | $408,800 | $222,000 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $404,800 | $211,000 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $385,600 | $211,000 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $5,797 | $390,900 | $211,000 | $179,900 |
| 2015 | $5,682 | $368,500 | $175,400 | $193,100 |
| 2014 | $5,550 | $371,000 | $175,400 | $195,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map