11 Mitchell Ave Roseland, NJ 07068
Estimated Value: $711,935 - $863,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mitchell Ave, Roseland, NJ 07068 and is currently estimated at $791,734, approximately $399 per square foot. 11 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lester C. Noecker Elementary School, West Essex Middle School, and West Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1991
Sold by
Kornmann Eleanor and Kornmann Heinz
Bought by
Kornmann Glen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Kornmann Glen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,713 | $538,100 | $234,900 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $9,177 | $538,100 | $234,900 | $303,200 |
| 2022 | $9,256 | $396,400 | $182,900 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $9,129 | $396,400 | $182,900 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $7,227 | $314,900 | $182,900 | $132,000 |
| 2019 | $7,161 | $314,900 | $182,900 | $132,000 |
| 2018 | $7,098 | $314,900 | $182,900 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $7,095 | $314,900 | $182,900 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $6,984 | $314,900 | $182,900 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $7,000 | $314,900 | $182,900 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $6,805 | $314,900 | $182,900 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map