11 Moen St Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $922,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
4,529
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Moen St, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $824,000, approximately $181 per square foot. 11 Moen St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including City View, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Vaicilionis Dorothy A Est
Bought by
Kallio Tamara A and Vaicilionis Craig W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kallio Tamara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,236 | $472,800 | $67,500 | $405,300 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $417,900 | $67,500 | $350,400 |
| 2023 | $5,505 | $383,900 | $58,700 | $325,200 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $314,900 | $47,000 | $267,900 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $279,300 | $37,600 | $241,700 |
| 2020 | $3,385 | $199,100 | $37,300 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $3,368 | $187,100 | $32,600 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $174,300 | $32,600 | $141,700 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $160,900 | $32,600 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $143,300 | $24,100 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $143,300 | $24,100 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | $2,800 | $143,300 | $24,100 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map