$915,000

11 Monastery Rd W Savannah, GA 31411

Estimated payment $5,477/month

Total Views 959
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,499 Sq Ft
$262 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Oven
  • Golf Cart Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • Skylights

About This Home

Tucked within The Landings on Skidaway Island, this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Lowcountry charm. Move-in ready and thoughtfully designed, the home features generous living spaces ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.
Step inside to find a light filled interior highlighted by prominent skylights that bring natural brightness to the home. The spacious, airy kitchen is a standout, offering plenty of room to gather, cook, and connect. It’s perfectly positioned to flow into the main living areas. In this home, you’ll find bedrooms that provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while the additional bedrooms ensure space for everyone. A private, fenced-in backyard invites you to relax, dine, or unwind surrounded by nature. Whether enjoying a quiet morning coffee, or hosting friends, this outdoor space offers both tranquility and privacy. Located in a community known for its exceptional walkability, you’ll enjoy easy access to scenic trails, breathtaking marsh views, and abundant wildlife, making it effortless to explore and appreciate the natural beauty of Skidaway Island. With its bright, welcoming feel, spacious layout, and prime location in the Marshwood neighborhood, this home is truly ready for its next chapter.

Listing Agent

Hannah Ambrosy

Stonestreet Properties License #380224 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

HOA Fees

  • $216 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Cedar

Interior Spaces

  • 3,499 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • The Landings On Skidaway Island Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10162 04006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$216 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Inclusions: Alarm-Smoke/Fire,Ceiling Fans,Dryer,Refrigerator,Satellite Dish,Washer
  • Original List Price: 915000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Living Area: 3499.00
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Recessed Lighting, Sitting Area in Primary, Skylights, Separate Shower, Fireplace
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Stories: 1

• Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Golf Cart Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Dock, Gated, Marina, Playground, Trails/Paths
  • Association Fees: 2592.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16988.00
  • Parcel#: 10162 04006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,521 $348,160 $90,000 $258,160
2024 $37 $346,280 $90,000 $256,280
2023 $3,708 $280,000 $74,000 $206,000
2022 $4,559 $233,880 $48,000 $185,880
2021 $4,567 $127,960 $32,200 $95,760
2020 $4,726 $129,520 $32,200 $97,320
2019 $4,811 $129,520 $32,200 $97,320
2018 $4,370 $127,920 $32,200 $95,720
2017 $4,265 $130,400 $32,200 $98,200
2016 $4,307 $128,040 $32,200 $95,840
2015 $1,736 $117,400 $32,200 $85,200
2014 $5,482 $128,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $915,000 +52.8% $262 / Sq Ft
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Sold $599,000 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2021 04/18/21 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2021 01/31/21 For Sale $599,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $599,000 --
Warranty Deed $360,000 --
Deed $349,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $460,482 New Conventional
Previous Owner $324,000 Commercial
Previous Owner $279,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA355494

Hive MLS

APN: 1016204006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.