11 Morrison Rd Hanover, NH 03755
Estimated Value: $827,000 - $1,121,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Morrison Rd, Hanover, NH 03755 and is currently estimated at $981,636, approximately $554 per square foot. 11 Morrison Rd is a home located in Grafton County with nearby schools including Bernice A. Ray School, Frances C. Richmond School, and Hanover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Dartmouth College
Bought by
Wright Kevin C and Wright Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Kavanagh John F and Kavanagh Ellen
Bought by
Dartmouth College
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Kevin C | $389,000 | -- | |
| Wright Kevin C | $389,000 | -- | |
| Dartmouth College | $370,700 | -- | |
| Dartmouth College | $370,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dartmouth College | $393,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dartmouth College | $393,600 | |
| Closed | Dartmouth College | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,334 | $886,700 | $392,100 | $494,600 |
| 2024 | $10,637 | $552,000 | $160,000 | $392,000 |
| 2023 | $10,234 | $552,000 | $160,000 | $392,000 |
| 2022 | $9,820 | $552,000 | $160,000 | $392,000 |
| 2021 | $9,737 | $552,000 | $160,000 | $392,000 |
| 2020 | $8,151 | $403,300 | $85,500 | $317,800 |
| 2019 | $8,038 | $403,300 | $85,500 | $317,800 |
| 2018 | $7,755 | $403,300 | $85,500 | $317,800 |
| 2017 | $8,058 | $371,500 | $97,700 | $273,800 |
| 2016 | $7,909 | $371,500 | $97,700 | $273,800 |
| 2015 | $7,757 | $371,500 | $97,700 | $273,800 |
| 2014 | $7,441 | $371,500 | $97,700 | $273,800 |
| 2013 | $7,174 | $371,500 | $97,700 | $273,800 |
| 2012 | $6,740 | $364,500 | $102,700 | $261,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map