11 Moss Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,413
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Moss Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $242,269, approximately $171 per square foot. 11 Moss Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Sold by
Belle Marcus K
Bought by
Belle Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,482
Outstanding Balance
$106,458
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$135,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1998
Sold by
Jackson Daniel W
Bought by
Belle Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belle Kenneth E | $139,000 | -- | |
| Belle Kenneth E | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belle Kenneth E | $136,482 | |
| Closed | Belle Kenneth E | $4,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Belle Kenneth E | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $227,300 | $120,100 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $212,000 | $120,100 | $91,900 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $210,700 | $120,000 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $185,500 | $111,000 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $2,262 | $171,900 | $100,000 | $71,900 |
| 2020 | $1,642 | $132,400 | $66,700 | $65,700 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $132,400 | $66,700 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $132,400 | $66,700 | $65,700 |
| 2017 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $132,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $132,400 | $66,700 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map