11 Mound St Chauncey, OH 45719
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Mound St, Chauncey, OH 45719 and is currently estimated at $54,207, approximately $64 per square foot. 11 Mound St is a home with nearby schools including The Plains Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Ball Daryl
Bought by
Buck Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,417
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Appleman Matt and Appleman Lyndsey
Bought by
Ball Daryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,417
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2019
Sold by
Ball Daryl and Ball Daryl D
Bought by
Appleman Lyndsey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Bauman Mary and Bauman Gary
Bought by
Ball Daryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Daryl D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Daryl D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Appleman Lyndsey | -- | None Available | |
| Ball Daryl | $17,000 | Secure Title Services | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buck Zachary | $22,000 | |
| Closed | Buck Zachary | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $14,170 | $2,050 | $12,120 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $14,170 | $2,050 | $12,120 |
| 2023 | $795 | $14,170 | $2,050 | $12,120 |
| 2022 | $670 | $11,250 | $1,720 | $9,530 |
| 2021 | $672 | $11,250 | $1,720 | $9,530 |
| 2020 | $671 | $11,250 | $1,720 | $9,530 |
| 2019 | $612 | $10,320 | $1,520 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $605 | $10,320 | $1,520 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $573 | $10,320 | $1,520 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $555 | $9,690 | $1,520 | $8,170 |
| 2015 | $965 | $9,690 | $1,520 | $8,170 |
| 2014 | $965 | $9,690 | $1,520 | $8,170 |
| 2013 | $911 | $9,380 | $1,450 | $7,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map