11 Myrtle Square Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $650,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Myrtle Square, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $621,697, approximately $339 per square foot. 11 Myrtle Square is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2020
Sold by
Kwc Realty Llc
Bought by
Wilson Kathy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Tucker Colbath A and Tucker Colleen M
Bought by
Wilson Kathy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Kathy L | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Kathy L | $1,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Kathy L | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Kathy L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,681 | $481,600 | $138,500 | $343,100 |
| 2024 | $4,592 | $471,900 | $131,900 | $340,000 |
| 2023 | $4,733 | $446,900 | $117,800 | $329,100 |
| 2022 | $4,457 | $380,000 | $102,400 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $347,400 | $93,100 | $254,300 |
| 2020 | $4,111 | $333,400 | $93,100 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $303,800 | $93,100 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $3,626 | $280,400 | $93,100 | $187,300 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $258,700 | $83,900 | $174,800 |
| 2016 | $3,322 | $244,100 | $83,800 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $239,400 | $83,800 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map