11 New Acre Rd Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $679,000 - $846,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
9,999
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
Beautiful 2 bed 1 bath in Hyde Park! This unit features:
- Gleaming hardwood floors
- Fully-equipped kitchen with granite counters and SS appliances
- Living room/Dining room
- Spacious bedrooms
- Yard/Patio
- Outdoor shed for additional storage
- Lots of natural light
- Close proximity to shops, restaurants, and public transportation
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Robles Wnader
Bought by
Robles Hans
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,622
Outstanding Balance
$43,240
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$706,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Pacella Margaret
Bought by
Robles Wander
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robles Hans | $230,000 | -- | |
| Robles Hans S | $230,000 | -- | |
| Robles Wander | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robles Hans S | $210,622 | |
| Closed | Robles Wander | $210,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Wander | $274,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Wander | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robles Wander | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $614,400 | $226,800 | $387,600 |
| 2024 | $6,651 | $610,200 | $200,400 | $409,800 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $570,300 | $187,300 | $383,000 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $509,400 | $167,300 | $342,100 |
| 2021 | $5,329 | $499,400 | $164,000 | $335,400 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $447,300 | $160,400 | $286,900 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $434,100 | $121,000 | $313,100 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $387,700 | $121,000 | $266,700 |
| 2017 | $3,909 | $369,100 | $121,000 | $248,100 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $326,600 | $121,000 | $205,600 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $288,800 | $120,700 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $3,244 | $257,900 | $120,700 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map