11 New Haven Rd Painted Post, NY 14870
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 New Haven Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870 and is currently estimated at $194,658, approximately $147 per square foot. 11 New Haven Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2025
Sold by
Heitzenrater Jeffrey
Bought by
J S Heitzenrater Ret and Heitzenrater
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Wilson Nancy
Bought by
Heitzenrater Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Peters Horace
Bought by
Wilson Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J S Heitzenrater Ret | -- | -- | |
| Heitzenrater Jeffrey | $95,000 | John Mustico | |
| Wilson Nancy | $96,000 | Philip Roche |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $150,000 | $15,900 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $4,506 | $150,000 | $15,900 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $4,459 | $125,000 | $15,900 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $125,000 | $15,900 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $125,000 | $15,900 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $2,781 | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2019 | $4,330 | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2018 | $4,330 | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2016 | $4,292 | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $15,900 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map