Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Oak Ave, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $1,196,621, approximately $980 per square foot. 11 Oak Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and Rye Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Mulder Hindrik J Est and Mulder
Bought by
Sarson Michael F and Sarson Eileen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarson Michael F | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,482 | $893,900 | $696,200 | $197,700 |
| 2024 | $7,741 | $893,900 | $696,200 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $7,178 | $893,900 | $696,200 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $6,239 | $893,900 | $696,200 | $197,700 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $574,200 | $426,900 | $147,300 |
| 2020 | $5,960 | $574,200 | $426,900 | $147,300 |
| 2019 | $5,868 | $574,200 | $426,900 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $6,460 | $574,200 | $426,900 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $5,805 | $574,200 | $426,900 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $450,600 | $303,300 | $147,300 |
| 2013 | $4,537 | $413,600 | $303,300 | $110,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map