11 Oakridge Dr Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $642,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Oakridge Dr, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $716,513, approximately $351 per square foot. 11 Oakridge Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2015
Sold by
Kolb John
Bought by
Kolb Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Futz Kenneth M and Futz Kathleen
Bought by
Kolb John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1992
Sold by
Schulz William and Schulz Carole
Bought by
Fritz Kenneth and Fritz Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolb Mary M | -- | -- | |
| Kolb John A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Fritz Kenneth | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fritz Kenneth | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritz Kenneth | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,000 | $431,300 | $188,400 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $227,500 | $90,900 | $136,600 |
| 2023 | $5,346 | $227,500 | $90,900 | $136,600 |
| 2022 | $5,346 | $227,500 | $90,900 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $5,301 | $227,500 | $90,900 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $5,278 | $227,500 | $90,900 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $5,470 | $244,100 | $107,500 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $5,348 | $244,100 | $107,500 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $244,100 | $107,500 | $136,600 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $244,100 | $107,500 | $136,600 |
| 2015 | $5,033 | $244,100 | $107,500 | $136,600 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $216,200 | $82,700 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map