11 Ocean Ave Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $937,000 - $1,411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$1,020/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ocean Ave, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,126,131, approximately $1,020 per square foot. 11 Ocean Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Larned John W and Larned Cynthia R
Bought by
Cynthia R Larned Ret and Larned Cynthia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Golden Thomas H
Bought by
Larned John W and Larned Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia R Larned Ret | -- | -- | |
| Larned John W | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larned John W | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larned John W | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larned John W | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larned John W | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,028 | $1,121,700 | $975,600 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $10,356 | $937,200 | $818,200 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $10,356 | $937,200 | $818,200 | $119,000 |
| 2022 | $10,262 | $937,200 | $818,200 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $10,908 | $754,900 | $666,400 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $10,908 | $754,900 | $666,400 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $10,908 | $754,900 | $666,400 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $9,582 | $611,100 | $533,200 | $77,900 |
| 2017 | $9,356 | $611,100 | $533,200 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $9,221 | $611,100 | $533,200 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $9,270 | $597,300 | $512,100 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $9,246 | $597,300 | $512,100 | $85,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map