11 Old Logging Rd Bedford, NY 10506
Estimated Value: $1,354,999 - $1,967,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Old Logging Rd, Bedford, NY 10506 and is currently estimated at $1,639,500, approximately $546 per square foot. 11 Old Logging Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pound Ridge Elementary School, Fox Lane Middle School, and Fox Lane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Redmond Richard and Redmond Dasa
Bought by
Oloughlin Senan and Oloughlin Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$490,770
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,148,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oloughlin Senan | $950,000 | Thoroughbred Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oloughlin Senan | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records