11 Overlook Ln Marion, NC 28752
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $277,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
580
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Overlook Ln, Marion, NC 28752 and is currently estimated at $234,517, approximately $404 per square foot. 11 Overlook Ln is a home with nearby schools including West Marion Elementary School, West McDowell Junior High School, and McDowell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Real Solutions Now Llc
Bought by
Malin Larry H and Malin Ella E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Keen John E
Bought by
Real Solutions Now Llc and Lot 3 Bear Den Acres Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Lewis Elizabeth C
Bought by
Keen John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malin Larry H | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Real Solutions Now Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Keen John | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $145,750 | $35,000 | $110,750 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $145,750 | $35,000 | $110,750 |
| 2023 | $1,003 | $145,750 | $35,000 | $110,750 |
| 2022 | $770 | $110,270 | $22,500 | $87,770 |
| 2021 | $170 | $25,500 | $22,500 | $3,000 |
| 2020 | $173 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $135 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,000 | $18,000 | $3,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,000 | $18,000 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map