11 Panorama Dr Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Panorama Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $450,148, approximately $218 per square foot. 11 Panorama Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myra A. Noble Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and East Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Pinnere Jon
Bought by
Jon Pinnere Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Palmer Roger E and Palmer Sue Ann
Bought by
Pinnere Jon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Palmer Sue Ann
Bought by
Palmer Roger E and Palmer Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2007
Sold by
Palmer Roger E
Bought by
Palmer Sue Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Rudel Alma H
Bought by
Rudel Alma H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Pinnere Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pinnere Jon | $355,000 | Placer Title | |
| Palmer Roger E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Palmer Sue Ann | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Palmer Sue Ann | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rudel Alma H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Roger E | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Sue Ann | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,053 | $376,728 | $58,366 | $318,362 |
| 2024 | $4,955 | $369,342 | $57,222 | $312,120 |
| 2023 | $4,955 | $362,100 | $56,100 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $355,000 | $55,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $321,803 | $99,013 | $222,790 |
| 2020 | $4,287 | $318,504 | $97,998 | $220,506 |
| 2019 | $4,112 | $305,000 | $76,000 | $229,000 |
| 2018 | $3,496 | $256,000 | $64,000 | $192,000 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $270,000 | $68,000 | $202,000 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $258,000 | $65,000 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $228,000 | $57,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $2,908 | $225,000 | $56,000 | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map