11 Park Ave Helmetta, NJ 08828
Estimated Value: $425,042 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Park Ave, Helmetta, NJ 08828 and is currently estimated at $501,011, approximately $326 per square foot. 11 Park Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School, E. Raymond Appleby Elementary School, and Spotswood Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Harris Tim and Harris Sheri S
Bought by
Harris Tim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Grocholski Janina
Bought by
Harris Tim and Harris Sheri
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Tim | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Tim | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Tim | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2023 | $7,216 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2022 | $7,151 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $5,185 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2020 | $6,773 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2018 | $6,744 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2017 | $6,621 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2016 | $6,357 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
| 2014 | $6,001 | $221,200 | $144,900 | $76,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map