2 Sutton Place Helmetta, NJ 08828
Estimated Value: $679,445 - $756,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,368
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sutton Place, Helmetta, NJ 08828 and is currently estimated at $719,361, approximately $303 per square foot. 2 Sutton Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School, E. Raymond Appleby Elementary School, and Spotswood Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Place Sutton
Bought by
Spina William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,150
Outstanding Balance
$37,351
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$682,010
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spina William | $218,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spina William | $164,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,933 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $10,523 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $10,523 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $10,430 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $7,562 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $9,878 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $9,965 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $9,836 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $9,655 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $9,272 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2015 | $8,855 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
| 2014 | $8,752 | $322,600 | $93,500 | $229,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map