3 Old Forge Rd Helmetta, NJ 08828
Estimated Value: $495,506 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Old Forge Rd, Helmetta, NJ 08828 and is currently estimated at $545,627, approximately $327 per square foot. 3 Old Forge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including G. Austin Schoenly Elementary School, E. Raymond Appleby Elementary School, and Spotswood Memorial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Parfitt Christopher
Bought by
Rosofsky David and Rosofsky Dala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,373
Interest Rate
7.39%
Estimated Equity
$494,254
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosofsky David | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosofsky David | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,859 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $8,527 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2023 | $8,527 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2022 | $8,451 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $8,004 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $8,075 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $7,970 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2017 | $7,824 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $7,513 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2015 | $7,175 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $7,092 | $261,400 | $111,600 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map