11 Park Cir Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,136,000 - $2,221,138
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$975/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Park Cir, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,649,035, approximately $974 per square foot. 11 Park Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Muller David and Muller Colleen
Bought by
Muller David and Muller Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Curtin Margaret A
Bought by
Muller David and Muller Colleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,945
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller David | -- | -- | |
| Muller David | $494,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muller David | $448,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $740,900 | $480,100 | $260,800 |
| 2024 | $9,487 | $874,400 | $480,100 | $394,300 |
| 2023 | $8,526 | $852,600 | $480,100 | $372,500 |
| 2022 | $8,089 | $699,700 | $400,100 | $299,600 |
| 2021 | $7,956 | $674,200 | $400,100 | $274,100 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $674,200 | $400,100 | $274,100 |
| 2019 | $7,587 | $642,400 | $400,100 | $242,300 |
| 2018 | $7,561 | $642,400 | $400,100 | $242,300 |
| 2017 | $6,838 | $558,200 | $400,100 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $7,924 | $634,400 | $476,300 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $7,667 | $611,900 | $453,800 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map