14 Park Cir Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $948,000 - $1,472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Park Cir, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,170,227, approximately $600 per square foot. 14 Park Cir is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2025
Sold by
Baynes Robert W and Mcaleer Patricia M
Bought by
Baynes Rt and Baynes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Lansberry Geoffrey B and Lansberry Debra K
Bought by
Baynes Robert W and Mcaleer Patricia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Deschenes Gregory P and Deschenes Lisa A
Bought by
Lansberry Debra K and Lansberry Geoffrey B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1990
Sold by
Holway Richard M
Bought by
Deschenes Gregory P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baynes Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Baynes Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Baynes Robert W | $442,000 | -- | |
| Lansberry Debra K | $233,500 | -- | |
| Lansberry Debra K | $233,500 | -- | |
| Deschenes Gregory P | $195,000 | -- | |
| Deschenes Gregory P | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deschenes Gregory P | $391,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,271 | $960,800 | $464,400 | $496,400 |
| 2024 | $9,837 | $906,600 | $464,400 | $442,200 |
| 2023 | $8,478 | $847,800 | $464,400 | $383,400 |
| 2022 | $8,122 | $702,600 | $387,000 | $315,600 |
| 2021 | $7,793 | $660,400 | $387,000 | $273,400 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $660,400 | $387,000 | $273,400 |
| 2019 | $11,359 | $637,000 | $387,000 | $250,000 |
| 2018 | $10,602 | $630,000 | $387,000 | $243,000 |
| 2017 | $5,002 | $600,600 | $376,400 | $224,200 |
| 2016 | $8,181 | $655,000 | $448,200 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $7,940 | $633,700 | $426,900 | $206,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map