B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bonnie Handrahan
Hingham Real Estate Co.
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,336,000
Super Crow Point neighborhood! Walk to school and to Association beach. Three bedroom Ranch has had some upgrades as some hardwood flooring, Lovely new bath, completely renovated. Family room off kitchen was added on some years ago. Most all windows are replacement. Central AC and roof new approx. 2009. Newer gas heat system and new gas hot water heater. Attached single garage with interior access. Expansive, sunny deck off kitchen and enclosed porch in front. Come see this charming family home in one of Hingham's favorite neighborhoods.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1961
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Delaney Stephen | $428,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delaney Stephen | $406,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $428,000 | 0.0% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Off Market | $428,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | For Sale | $449,900 | +5.1% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | Off Market | $428,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | For Sale | $449,900 | +5.1% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2015 08/29/15 | Off Market | $428,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $333 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,233 | $770,200 | $398,800 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $7,917 | $729,700 | $398,800 | $330,900 |
| 2023 | $7,210 | $721,000 | $398,800 | $322,200 |
| 2022 | $6,847 | $592,300 | $344,100 | $248,200 |
| 2021 | $6,691 | $567,000 | $344,100 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $488,900 | $344,100 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $480,300 | $344,100 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $463,000 | $344,100 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $443,300 | $326,100 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $425,200 | $310,600 | $114,600 |
| 2015 | $5,144 | $410,500 | $295,900 | $114,600 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2015
Bonnie Handrahan
Hingham Real Estate Co.
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71894286
APN: HING-000026-000000-000059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.