10 Planters Ln Unit 1 Hingham, MA 02043
Crow Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,295 - $836,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 Planters Ln Unit 1, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $792,574, approximately $528 per square foot. 10 Planters Ln Unit 1 is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William L. Foster Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Tuite William and Tuite Theresa M
Bought by
Burm John and Burm Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,790
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,784
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burm John | $382,000 | -- | |
| Burm John | $382,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burm John | $260,000 | |
| Closed | Burm John | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burm John | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burm John | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,738 | $536,800 | $306,300 | $230,500 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $533,300 | $306,300 | $227,000 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $487,800 | $284,400 | $203,400 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $405,700 | $248,000 | $157,700 |
| 2021 | $4,556 | $386,100 | $248,000 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $386,100 | $248,000 | $138,100 |
| 2019 | $6,574 | $386,100 | $248,000 | $138,100 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $383,500 | $248,000 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $4,411 | $360,100 | $241,600 | $118,500 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $323,000 | $180,800 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $4,015 | $320,400 | $172,200 | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map