11 Pearl Ln Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $337,010 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pearl Ln, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $381,503, approximately $274 per square foot. 11 Pearl Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School, Springfield International Charter School, and Pioneer Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Fortune Frank J
Bought by
Four A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Lopriore Julie and Riberdy Julie
Bought by
Fortune Frank and Lopriore Julie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,950
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Carroll Edward D Est
Bought by
Lopriore Antonio and Riberdy Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,375
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Four A Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fortune Frank | -- | -- | |
| Lopriore Antonio | $102,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fortune Frank | $167,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Fortune Frank | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopriore Antonio | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopriore Antonio | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopriore Antonio | $97,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $306,700 | $87,100 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $293,400 | $87,100 | $206,300 |
| 2023 | $52 | $278,800 | $87,100 | $191,700 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $252,100 | $87,100 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $4,913 | $214,000 | $95,700 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $4,789 | $214,000 | $95,700 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $4,665 | $214,000 | $95,700 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $195,500 | $95,700 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $4,301 | $195,500 | $95,700 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $191,700 | $101,700 | $90,000 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $191,700 | $101,700 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map