11 Pell Place Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$623/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pell Place, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $1,187,103, approximately $623 per square foot. 11 Pell Place is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Jacobson Tatyana and Yacobson Alexander
Bought by
Jacobsen Tatyana and 2012 Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Das Kaushik and Das Bijal
Bought by
Jacobson Tatyana and Yacobson Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2002
Sold by
Pell Lincoln Realty Inc
Bought by
Das Kaushik and Das Bijal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobsen Tatyana | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jacobson Tatyana | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jacobson Alexander Y | $630,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Das Kaushik | $409,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |