11 Peppermill Dr Fairport, NY 14450
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $442,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Peppermill Dr, Fairport, NY 14450 and is currently estimated at $407,329, approximately $206 per square foot. 11 Peppermill Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Brooks Hill School, Johanna Perrin Middle School, and Minerva Deland School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,408 | $202,700 | $43,200 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $7,408 | $202,700 | $43,200 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $7,123 | $202,700 | $43,200 | $159,500 |
| 2022 | $7,482 | $202,700 | $43,200 | $159,500 |
| 2021 | $7,478 | $202,700 | $43,200 | $159,500 |
| 2020 | $6,653 | $202,700 | $43,200 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $6,105 | $202,700 | $43,200 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $6,444 | $202,700 | $43,200 | $159,500 |
| 2017 | $3,781 | $187,700 | $43,200 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $6,105 | $187,700 | $43,200 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,700 | $43,200 | $144,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $187,700 | $43,200 | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map