11 Pine Grove Rd Bloomfield, CT 06002
Blue Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $302,742
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Pine Grove Rd, Bloomfield, CT 06002 and is currently estimated at $267,686, approximately $260 per square foot. 11 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Metacomet School, Carmen Arace Intermediate School, and Laurel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1985
Bought by
Walker Andrew L and Walker Carrie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Andrew L | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker Andrew L | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Walker Andrew L | $58,289 | |
| Closed | Walker Andrew L | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,106 | $209,230 | $34,860 | $174,370 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $127,540 | $30,940 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $127,540 | $30,940 | $96,600 |
| 2022 | $4,723 | $127,540 | $30,940 | $96,600 |
| 2021 | $4,857 | $127,540 | $30,940 | $96,600 |
| 2020 | $4,784 | $127,540 | $30,940 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $126,420 | $30,940 | $95,480 |
| 2018 | $4,339 | $108,430 | $30,940 | $77,490 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $108,430 | $30,940 | $77,490 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $108,430 | $30,940 | $77,490 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $108,430 | $30,940 | $77,490 |
| 2014 | $4,611 | $123,480 | $40,180 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map