11 Quist Ln Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $453,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Quist Ln, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $737,808, approximately $384 per square foot. 11 Quist Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tackan Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Lesch Laura R and Lesch Raymond M
Bought by
Lesch Jonathan N and Lesch Linnea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Sold by
Cosme Felix and Cosme Judith
Bought by
Lesch Raymond M and Lesch Laura R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesch Jonathan N | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Lesch Raymond M | $208,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,136 | $6,200 | $400 | $5,800 |
| 2023 | $15,136 | $6,200 | $400 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $12,321 | $6,200 | $400 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $12,321 | $6,200 | $400 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $14,314 | $6,200 | $400 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $14,314 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,200 | $400 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $12,607 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $12,464 | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,900 | $400 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map