NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Real Rd Milton, VT 05468

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $544,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,060 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 26, 2015

Last sale price $280,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 79% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,309 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

Welcome to this spacious contemporary colonial style home that is like new since it was built in 2004! This home has a wonderful open floor plan featuring over 2,000 sq. ft. with many desirable features throughout. Enjoy entertaining in the generous kitchen/dining area that is adjacent to the living room with cathedral ceilings and exposed wood beams. High ceilings with ample windows make it a sun-filled home. The kitchen is fully equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and plenty of cabinets. The radiant heat runs throughout the tiled floors on the first level and will keep your feet warm all winter long. Upstairs you will find a master suite complete with a walk-in closet and private master bath featuring dual vanities. Outside there is an inviting inground pool that is fully fenced in and the flat yard is surrounded by mature trees creating a feeling of privacy. Convenient semi-rural location only minutes to the Interstate either north or south.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Hart

Real Broker LLC License #082.0085305 Listed on: 08/27/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Conroy

License #081.0004452

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,318

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 27,007 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,060 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Radiant Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,318

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Colonial, Contemporary
  • Directions: Follow I-89 N and US-7 N to Lake Rd in Milton. Turn left onto Lake Rd. Turn right onto Real Rd. See sign and home on right.
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 135.92
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 2004
  • List Agent: 3539
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Features Accessibility: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bathroom, 1st Floor Hrd Surfce Flr
  • Features Interior: Cathedral Ceiling, Ceiling Fan, Kitchen/Dining, Kitchen/Living, Primary BR w/ BA, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Laundry - 1st Floor
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Slab
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 15'6" x 11'6", On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 18 x 12, On Level: 1
  • Room 6: Utility Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 7: Primary Bedroom, 12'3" x 14'2", On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 12 x 11, On Level: 2
  • Room 9: Bedroom, 20 x 13, On Level: 1
  • Room 13: 13'3" x 11'7"
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 2060
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 2060

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Road Frontage: Yes
  • Roads: Association, Dead End, Private
  • Roof: Shingle - Architectural
  • Features Exterior: Deck, Fence - Partial, Pool - In Ground, Porch - Covered, Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Parking: Parking Spaces 4
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp, Circuit Breaker(s)
  • Sewer: Leach Field, Septic
  • Water: Drilled Well
  • Water Heater: Gas - Natural, Owned
  • Heating Fuel: Gas - Natural
  • Heating: Baseboard, Radiant, Space Heater

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Includes: Plowing

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: Homestead

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 27007
  • Lot Acres: 0.62
  • Lot Description: Level
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RES
  • Deed Book: 376
  • Deed Page: 745
  • Deed Recorded Type: Warranty

Tax Info

  • Tax Year Notes: 15-16
  • Tax Gross Amount: 5318

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Sold $280,000 +0.4% $136 / Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2015 08/27/15 For Sale $279,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,231 $371,000 $88,600 $282,400
2023 $6,689 $371,000 $88,600 $282,400
2022 $6,212 $371,000 $88,600 $282,400
2021 $5,989 $273,940 $84,000 $189,940
2020 $5,790 $273,940 $84,000 $189,940
2019 $5,481 $273,940 $84,000 $189,940
2018 $5,403 $292,210 $83,440 $208,770
2017 $5,396 $273,940 $0 $0
2016 $5,260 $273,940 $83,440 $208,770
2015 -- $2,739 $0 $0
2014 -- $2,739 $0 $0
2013 -- $2,739 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4447391

PrimeMLS

APN: (123) 215047.002000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.