11 Red Clover Way Milton, VT 05468
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Red Clover Way, Milton, VT 05468 and is currently estimated at $487,140, approximately $309 per square foot. 11 Red Clover Way is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Milton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,564 | $439,400 | $130,800 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $7,922 | $439,400 | $130,800 | $308,600 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $439,400 | $130,800 | $308,600 |
| 2021 | $6,675 | $305,340 | $88,980 | $216,360 |
| 2020 | $6,413 | $303,420 | $88,980 | $214,440 |
| 2019 | $6,071 | $303,420 | $88,980 | $214,440 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $245,540 | $88,400 | $157,140 |
| 2017 | $5,977 | $246,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $303,420 | $88,400 | $157,140 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $3,034 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,997 | $884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,997 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map