NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $686,811 - $726,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,554 Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2025

Last sale price $709,000 $456 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,836 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

One of the nicest Franklin model homes now available in the active, over 55 community of Great Island in the Pinehills! Just the right size for those downsizing with two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen and screened-in porch all on one level! One of the last streets to be completed in Great Island, this home has been meticulously-maintained. Pristine hardwood floors throughout the main living space, updated, eatin kitchen with high-end cabinetry, granite countertops and Whirlpool appliances. Enoy quiet nights in your fireplaced living room or warmer nights on your screened-in porch. Unfinished lower level with full-sized windows is perfect for those looking to add more finished square footage in the future. Nothing to do but move right in! Priced to sell, this home should not be missed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Castello

Engel & Völkers , South Shore Listed on: 05/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,386

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 6,059 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Private Streets
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $388 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,554 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Internet Available

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4711940

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,386

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

6,059 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$388 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Subdivision Name: Great Island
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Compensation Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Internet Available - Unknown
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - Full, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Double Vanity/Sink, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub & Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded
  • Bathroom 1 Level: Main,First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Wainscoting
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: Main,First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Dining Area, Pantry, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Countertops - Upgraded, Peninsula
  • Laundry Features: Flooring - Vinyl, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Slider
  • Basement: Full, Concrete, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1554
  • Living Area: 1554
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Storm Window(s)
  • MAIN LO: AN4368
  • MAIN SO: AN8227
  • Insulation: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Screened, Deck
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Deck
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean, 1 to 2 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Public)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Other
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup, Icemaker Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Other
  • SEWAGE DISTRICT: PNHLS
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 388
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association YN: Yes
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: Yes
  • REQD OWN ASSOCIATION: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 4711940
  • Zoning: RES
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6059
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7386

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2025
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$709,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.74%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$707,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,047
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.18%
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,306
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,647

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2025
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
List Price
$729,000
Sold Price
$709,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-2.74%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,306
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$322,647

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Sep 1, 2020
List Price
$464,000
Sold Price
$461,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$368,800
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Mary
Bought by
Mary J Anderson and Mary Anderson

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2013
Closed on
May 29, 2014
List Price
$399,353
Sold Price
$400,548
Premium/Discount to List
$1,195
0.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Pagan-Allis Abigail -- --
Pagan-Allis Abigail $709,000 --
Pagan-Allis Abigail $709,000 --
Violette Sheila $461,000 None Available
Violette Sheila $461,000 None Available
Mary J Anderson -- --
Mary J Anderson T J -- --
Anderson Mary $400,548 --
Anderson Mary J $400,548 --
Anderson Mary J $400,548 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pagan-Allis Abigail $388,000
Closed Pagan-Allis Abigail $388,000
Previous Owner Violette Sheila $368,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Sold $709,000 0.0% $456 / Sq Ft
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $709,000 -2.7% $456 / Sq Ft
05/30/2025 05/30/25 For Sale $729,000 +58.1% $469 / Sq Ft
09/03/2020 09/03/20 Sold $461,000 -0.6% $297 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $464,000 +15.8% $299 / Sq Ft
05/29/2014 05/29/14 Sold $400,548 +0.3% $252 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2013 10/21/13 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2013 08/30/13 For Sale $399,353 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,386 $582,000 $193,600 $388,400
2024 $7,274 $565,200 $193,600 $371,600
2023 $7,235 $527,700 $176,400 $351,300
2022 $7,059 $457,500 $159,200 $298,300
2021 $6,980 $431,900 $163,500 $268,400
2020 $6,789 $415,200 $180,700 $234,500
2019 $12,111 $416,700 $180,700 $236,000
2018 $6,879 $417,900 $180,700 $237,200
2017 $6,451 $389,100 $163,500 $225,600
2016 $6,482 $398,400 $172,100 $226,300
2015 $5,650 $363,600 $137,700 $225,900
2014 $1,524 $100,700 $100,700 $0

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73382643

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: PLYM-000078-D000000-000016-000567

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.