NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11 Richards Ave Oneonta, NY 13820

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $200,312

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,838 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 7, 2022

Last sale price $139,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,238 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Country Kitchen
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2022

Great location with a DOUBLE LOT! This home has lots of potential with VINYL REPLACEMENT WINDOWS, HARDWOOD FLOORS, FIREPLACE and CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING. Downstairs has a spacious living room with a fireplace open to the dining room along with a huge FAMILY ROOM with a 1/2 bath. You can access the back DECK and large YARD directly from the family room. Looking to live on the first floor only? There's a nice sized FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM with hardwood floors and a full bath.Upstairs are two large bedrooms with hardwood floors and a large hallway closet for storage. Big enough to add a 1/2 bath or full bath with a shower.This AFFORDABLE home won't last long. Give me a call today to schedule your showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cricket Keto

Listing by Oneonta Realty, LLC License #30KE1019431 Listed on: 04/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Lance Thomas

Listing by Benson Agency Real Estate LLC License #10401283718

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,183

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 0.34

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shake Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,838 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Deck
  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 299.07-1-29.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,183

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Main st to Chestnut St. Take a right onto Richards ave house is on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Other, Two Story, See Remarks
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Interior Features: Country Kitchen
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.34
  • Construction Type: Frame, Shake Siding, Vinyl Siding

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Oneonta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 299.07-1-29.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3183.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2022
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.64%
Current Estimated Value
$187,078

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$48,078
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.43%
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Outstanding Balance
$111,807
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$75,271

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Place Madeleigh $139,000 None Available
Decker ** Maureen A -- Richard Harlem
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Place Madeleigh $118,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Sold $139,000 -0.6% $76 / Sq Ft
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2022 04/30/22 For Sale $139,900 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,711 $84,600 $24,700 $59,900
2024 $2,715 $84,600 $24,700 $59,900
2023 $4,555 $150,100 $24,700 $125,400
2022 $4,296 $150,100 $24,700 $125,400
2021 $4,328 $150,100 $24,700 $125,400
2020 $3,009 $150,100 $24,700 $125,400
2019 $2,848 $150,100 $24,700 $125,400
2018 $2,848 $150,100 $24,700 $125,400
2017 $2,786 $150,100 $24,700 $125,400
2016 $2,128 $150,100 $24,700 $125,400
2015 -- $150,100 $24,700 $125,400
2014 -- $159,900 $26,700 $133,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: OD134725

Otsego-Delaware Board of REALTORS®

APN: 364600-299-007-0001-029-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.