11 Ridge Rd Delmar, NY 12054
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Ridge Rd, Delmar, NY 12054 and is currently estimated at $377,830, approximately $273 per square foot. 11 Ridge Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Morris Howell E
Bought by
Pentak Lawrence P and Epntak Molly M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pentak Lawrence P | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,252 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2024 | $6,252 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2022 | $5,846 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $5,878 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2020 | $5,844 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $5,580 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $5,709 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2017 | $5,610 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |