11 Riverside Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,225 - $596,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Riverside Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $584,056, approximately $467 per square foot. 11 Riverside Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Plum Cove School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1965
Bought by
Mckown Russell I and Mckown Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckown Russell I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,429 | $455,700 | $149,900 | $305,800 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $448,600 | $142,800 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $394,700 | $127,500 | $267,200 |
| 2022 | $4,041 | $344,500 | $110,900 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $313,100 | $100,800 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $3,804 | $308,500 | $100,800 | $207,700 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $284,500 | $100,800 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $3,447 | $266,600 | $100,800 | $165,800 |
| 2017 | $3,338 | $253,100 | $96,000 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $238,800 | $100,200 | $138,600 |
| 2015 | $3,111 | $227,900 | $100,200 | $127,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map