11 Riviera Ct Great River, NY 11739
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
0.63
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Riviera Ct, Great River, NY 11739. 11 Riviera Ct is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Timber Point Elementary School, East Islip Middle School, and East Islip High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $76,000 | $23,700 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $76,000 | $23,700 | $52,300 |
| 2022 | $17,419 | $76,000 | $23,700 | $52,300 |
| 2021 | $17,419 | $76,000 | $23,700 | $52,300 |
| 2020 | $17,984 | $76,000 | $23,700 | $52,300 |
| 2019 | $17,419 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $76,000 | $23,700 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $18,581 | $67,200 | $23,700 | $43,500 |
| 2016 | $17,326 | $67,200 | $23,700 | $43,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,200 | $23,700 | $43,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,200 | $23,700 | $43,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map