263A Great River Rd Great River, NY 11739
Estimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,776,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.81
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 263A Great River Rd, Great River, NY 11739 and is currently estimated at $1,498,280. 263A Great River Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Timber Point Elementary School, East Islip Middle School, and East Islip High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Pinello Gaetano and Pinello Grace
Bought by
Gaetano Pinello T and Gaetano Pinello
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2015
Sold by
Abrams John T and Abrams Helen T
Bought by
Pinello Gaetano and Pinello Grace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaetano Pinello T | -- | None Available | |
| Pinello Gaetano | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Pinello Gaetano | $900,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $22,288 | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $22,288 | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
| 2020 | $22,828 | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $22,288 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
| 2017 | $22,218 | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
| 2016 | $22,176 | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,300 | $59,300 | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map