Seller's Agent in 2021
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
11 in this area
2,067 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $554,000
Estimated Payment $1,366 Per Month * 20% Down 30-Year fixed mortgage rate of 3.1% with an APR of 3.3% for those who qualify * Taxes insurance not included * Rates As of (10/1/2021) *Optional 13 month limited home warranty included from HWA Home Warranty limited to components/structure
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
AWESOME FULLY DORMERED CAPE. OFFERS UPDATED TILE/STAINLESS KITCHEN, UPDATED GRANITE BATHROOM, HARDWOOD FLOORS, HUGE BEDROOMS, VINYL WINDOWS, CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING, NEW ROOFS, NEW CEDAR BACK DECK, 2 CAR GARAGE, VINYL SIDING, NEWLY INSULATED BY RISE ENGINEERING. ALL ON A GREAT 1/2 ACRE LOT IN A HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER NEIGHBORHOOD.
Last Buyer's Agent
Abbruzzese Team
SLOCUM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cropper Kayoum F | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Laperche Allan L | $124,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cropper Kayoum F | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Laperche Allan L | $229,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Laperche Allan L | $239,091 | |
| Previous Owner | Laperche Allan L | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laperche Allan L | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $317 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $402,600 | $145,400 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $402,600 | $145,400 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $4,347 | $304,600 | $128,200 | $176,400 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $304,600 | $128,200 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $304,600 | $128,200 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $238,300 | $85,700 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $3,739 | $238,300 | $85,700 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $238,300 | $85,700 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $223,800 | $83,400 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $3,567 | $223,800 | $83,400 | $140,400 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $223,800 | $83,400 | $140,400 |
| 2014 | $3,172 | $216,800 | $84,000 | $132,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Nathan Clark
Your Home Sold Guaranteed, NCT
(401) 232-8301
11 in this area
2,067 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Abbruzzese Team
SLOCUM
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1295191
APN: EXET-000038-000005-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.