62 Evergreen Dr Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Evergreen Dr, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $476,368, approximately $478 per square foot. 62 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Stony Lane Elementary School, Davisville Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1984
Bought by
Connelly John J and Connelly Kathy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Connelly John J | $40,000 | |
| Open | Connelly John J | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Connelly John J | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,981 | $337,700 | $146,400 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $337,700 | $146,400 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $265,300 | $129,000 | $136,300 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $265,300 | $129,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $265,300 | $129,000 | $136,300 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $216,700 | $86,300 | $130,400 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $216,700 | $86,300 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,335 | $216,700 | $86,300 | $130,400 |
| 2017 | $3,468 | $213,700 | $84,100 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $213,700 | $84,100 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $3,285 | $213,700 | $84,100 | $129,600 |
| 2014 | $2,881 | $196,900 | $84,800 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map