11 Rosellen Dr Trumbull, CT 06611
Tashua NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $665,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,371
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Rosellen Dr, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $635,980, approximately $463 per square foot. 11 Rosellen Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jane Ryan School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Decesare Carole
Bought by
Decesare Carole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1984
Bought by
Decesare Carole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decesare Carole | -- | -- | |
| Decesare Carole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,770 | $293,090 | $171,360 | $121,730 |
| 2024 | $10,465 | $293,090 | $171,360 | $121,730 |
| 2023 | $10,298 | $293,090 | $171,360 | $121,730 |
| 2022 | $10,132 | $293,090 | $171,360 | $121,730 |
| 2021 | $8,868 | $243,880 | $149,380 | $94,500 |
| 2020 | $8,698 | $243,880 | $149,380 | $94,500 |
| 2018 | $8,503 | $243,880 | $149,380 | $94,500 |
| 2017 | $8,346 | $243,880 | $149,380 | $94,500 |
| 2016 | $8,131 | $243,880 | $149,380 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $8,214 | $245,400 | $149,400 | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $8,039 | $245,400 | $149,400 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map