T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tiffany Hampton
Century 21 North East
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $409,359
Raised ranch that is screaming for you to HELP!! Located on 1.3 acres in a great subdivision, this home needs updating and cosmetic updates. Priced to sell!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tiffany Hampton
Century 21 North East Listed on: 09/12/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Demetria Chadbourne
Demetria Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullin Brandi L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Sold | $94,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2012 09/13/12 | For Sale | $94,901 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $285,900 | $83,700 | $202,200 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $271,800 | $77,100 | $194,700 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $238,900 | $64,500 | $174,400 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $201,500 | $57,500 | $144,000 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $186,200 | $52,300 | $133,900 |
| 2019 | $2,490 | $174,100 | $49,700 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $168,900 | $44,500 | $124,400 |
| 2017 | $2,064 | $168,900 | $44,500 | $124,400 |
| 2016 | $6,397 | $168,900 | $44,500 | $124,400 |
| 2015 | $2,160 | $168,900 | $44,500 | $124,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,900 | $44,500 | $124,400 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tiffany Hampton
Century 21 North East
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Demetria Chadbourne
Demetria Real Estate
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1068948
APN: STAN-000068-000000-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.