$565,000

419 Middle Rd Standish, ME 04085

Estimated payment $3,109/month

Total Views 27,352
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$388 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 3.49 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available

About This Home

Your new home is coming soon! This brand-new single-level ranch offers modern comfort and quality finishes on 3 private acres, just minutes from Sebago Lake. Enjoy boating, beaches, and year-round recreation, all less than 45 minutes from Portland. Inside, the bright open-concept layout features 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a walk-in closet and ensuite bath. The kitchen and bathrooms will be finished with quartz countertops, Kohler fixtures, and all appliances included, making this home truly move-in ready upon completion. A full unfinished basement provides endless potential for future expansion, while the large back deck is perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The attached two-car garage adds year-round convenience. Construction is underway, with framing complete and estimated completion in approximately two-three months. Buyers who secure this home early may still have the opportunity to personalize select final touches and finishes, creating a space that truly reflects their style.

Listing Agent

Derek McMahon

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 09/02/2025

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,116

Year Built

  • Built in 2026

Lot Details

  • 3.49 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement
  • Interior Basement Entry

Flooring

  • Tile
  • Luxury Vinyl Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 017
  • Assessor Parcel Number STAN-000008-000000-000017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,116

Year Built

Built in 2026

Lot Details

3.49 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.49
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Directions: GPS: 419 Middle Road Steep Falls, ME. From Route 113 in Steep Falls, turn onto Boundary Rd and then immediately right onto Middle Rd. Drive 1.5 miles to lot on left-hand side. Sign on Property.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: Unknown
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 388.05
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Mud Room:Mud Room: Mud Room
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 152024.4
  • Parcel #: STAN-000008-000000-000017
  • Zoning: R

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1116.0
  • Tax Lot: 017
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,171 $94,400 $81,800 $12,600
2024 $1,116 $88,600 $76,600 $12,000
2023 $915 $66,100 $66,100 $0
2022 $867 $60,000 $60,000 $0
2021 $836 $55,700 $55,700 $0
2019 $765 $53,500 $53,500 $0
2018 $948 $49,200 $49,200 $0
2017 $3,150 $49,200 $49,200 $0
2016 $631 $49,200 $49,200 $0
2015 $629 $49,200 $49,200 $0
2013 $594 $49,200 $49,200 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2025 09/02/25 For Sale $565,000 +494.7% $388 / Sq Ft
02/28/2023 02/28/23 Sold $95,000 -2.1% -- View Prior Sale
01/31/2023 01/31/23 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2023 01/01/23 For Sale $97,000 +86.5% --
10/27/2017 10/27/17 Sold $52,000 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
07/20/2017 07/20/17 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2017 04/15/17 For Sale $52,000 -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $186,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $186,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $95,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $95,000 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $95,000 Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $416,250 Commercial
Closed $416,250 Commercial
Previous Owner $46,800 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1636277

Maine Listings

APN: 008 017 000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.