11 Russell Rd Tunbridge, VT 05077
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Russell Rd, Tunbridge, VT 05077 and is currently estimated at $409,683, approximately $242 per square foot. 11 Russell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Tunbridge Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,909 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $5,441 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $252,900 | $23,800 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $9,961 | $421,800 | $24,900 | $396,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map