11 S Hillock Dr Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 S Hillock Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $346,345, approximately $224 per square foot. 11 S Hillock Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2023
Sold by
Panyk Emily I
Bought by
Panyk Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Panyk Rodney A and Panyk Patricia A
Bought by
Panyk Melissa A and Panyk Kevin R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panyk Melissa A | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Panyk Melissa A | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Panyk Melissa A | -- | None Available | |
| Panyk Rodney A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $309,800 | $69,800 | $240,000 |
| 2024 | $4,506 | $291,600 | $69,800 | $221,800 |
| 2023 | $4,162 | $263,900 | $65,100 | $198,800 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $232,300 | $65,100 | $167,200 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $211,700 | $59,200 | $152,500 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $186,800 | $46,400 | $140,400 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $186,800 | $46,400 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $171,400 | $42,300 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $164,800 | $42,300 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $157,600 | $42,300 | $115,300 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $157,600 | $42,300 | $115,300 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $157,600 | $42,300 | $115,300 |
| 2013 | $3,217 | $157,600 | $42,300 | $115,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map