1101 N Hillock Dr Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $313,361
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1101 N Hillock Dr, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $304,590, approximately $276 per square foot. 1101 N Hillock Dr is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2013
Sold by
Leininger Walter A and Stevenson Vanessa
Bought by
Leininger Vanessa and Stevenson Vanessa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,600
Outstanding Balance
$3,805
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Leininger Walter A and Leininger Vanessa
Bought by
Leininger Walter A and Leininger Vanessa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leininger Vanessa | -- | None Available | |
| Leininger Walter A | $114,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leininger Vanessa | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $256,400 | $69,800 | $186,600 |
| 2024 | $4,654 | $237,900 | $69,800 | $168,100 |
| 2023 | $4,425 | $216,000 | $65,100 | $150,900 |
| 2022 | $3,851 | $192,600 | $65,100 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $175,800 | $59,200 | $116,600 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $150,200 | $46,400 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $150,200 | $46,400 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $138,000 | $42,300 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $133,300 | $42,300 | $91,000 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $128,100 | $42,300 | $85,800 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $128,100 | $42,300 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $128,100 | $42,300 | $85,800 |
| 2013 | $2,593 | $128,100 | $42,300 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map