11 Sanborn St Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $512,013
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sanborn St, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $497,003, approximately $448 per square foot. 11 Sanborn St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2015
Sold by
Drouin Robert and Drouin Lauren J
Bought by
Pietrantionio Neil and Pietrantonio Abigail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,900
Outstanding Balance
$184,135
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,868
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Fearon Matthew and Gleason Erin
Bought by
Belmer Lauren and Drouin Robert N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,254
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Foss Laurence and Foss Sunshine
Bought by
Fearon Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,307
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Leary Est Whitney H and Leary Est Leigha A
Bought by
Foss Laurence and Foss Sunshine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pietrantionio Neil | $271,000 | -- | |
| Belmer Lauren | $262,000 | -- | |
| Fearon Matthew | $239,000 | -- | |
| Foss Laurence | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pietrantionio Neil | $243,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Foss Laurence | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Foss Laurence | $235,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Foss Laurence | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,558 | $509,500 | $232,800 | $276,700 |
| 2024 | $9,064 | $509,500 | $232,800 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $8,179 | $305,400 | $136,900 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $7,304 | $295,100 | $136,900 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $7,085 | $295,100 | $136,900 | $158,200 |
| 2020 | $7,227 | $295,100 | $136,900 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $6,867 | $295,100 | $136,900 | $158,200 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $224,600 | $75,600 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $6,013 | $224,600 | $75,600 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $5,894 | $224,600 | $75,600 | $149,000 |
| 2015 | $5,736 | $224,600 | $75,600 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $5,702 | $218,800 | $68,700 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | $5,695 | $218,800 | $68,700 | $150,100 |
| 2011 | $5,531 | $218,800 | $68,700 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map