11 Sand Hill Rd Mapleville, RI 02839
Estimated Value: $377,099 - $435,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11 Sand Hill Rd, Mapleville, RI 02839 and is currently estimated at $404,775, approximately $325 per square foot. 11 Sand Hill Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Austin T. Levy School, Burrillville Middle School, and Burrillville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Jeremiah 2911 Llc
Bought by
Cummings Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,015
Outstanding Balance
$120,321
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$284,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2014
Sold by
Bursell Brian and Bursell Tricia
Bought by
Jeremiah 2911 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2013
Sold by
Ouimette Ellen B and Ouimette Reginald L
Bought by
Bursell Tricia and Bursell Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummings Gary | $149,500 | -- | |
| Jeremiah 2911 Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bursell Tricia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummings Gary | $145,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $323,200 | $71,300 | $251,900 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $243,900 | $57,000 | $186,900 |
| 2023 | $3,510 | $243,900 | $57,000 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $243,900 | $57,000 | $186,900 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $169,000 | $59,900 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $169,000 | $59,900 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $169,000 | $59,900 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $2,189 | $120,300 | $52,000 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $120,300 | $52,000 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $2,092 | $120,300 | $52,000 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $107,200 | $52,000 | $55,200 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $107,200 | $52,000 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map